CHESHIRE SCIENTIFIC LTD.

Company number 04502827



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
7 BRUNEL ROAD CROFT BUSINESS PARK BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL CH62 3NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKRIDGE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED4 February 2003
MICROSPEC ANALYTICAL LTD18 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/09/158 September 2015CURREXT FROM 30/09/2015 TO 31/12/2015View PDF
11/08/1511 August 2015Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company