CHESHIRE STORAGE & INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CHESHIRE STORAGE & INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BLUEBELL HOUSE
BRIAN JOHNSON WAY
PRESTON
PR2 5PE
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05707218
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Dale
19 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Loucks
19 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
19 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2006

Previous Company Names

SPRINT 1093 LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

SUMNER HOUSE ST. THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1HP
Changed 29 May 2014

C/O TENON LIMITED
SUMNER HOUSE ST THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1HP
Changed 6 Feb 2014

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 27 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.csnis.co.uk
www.cheshirestorageandinteriorsolutions.co.uk
www.cheshirestorageninteriorsolutions.co.uk
www.cheshirestorageinteriorsolutions.co.uk
www.cheshirestorageninteriorsolutions.com
www.cheshirestorageinteriorsolutions.com
www.cheshirestorageandinteriorsolutions.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code