CHESNEY'S LIMITED



Legal registered address
DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
01322949
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 20 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESNEY'S ANTIQUE FIREPLACE WAREHOUSE LIMITED3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2020 FROM 194-196 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD LONDON SW11 4ND

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00010670,00009535

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL NICHOLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company