CHESS LIMITED

Address

CHESS LIMITED
BRIDGFORD HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7JP
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02797895
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£54,831.27 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Btesh
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Dracup
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Lightfoot
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Mason
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tina Pollock
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Pollock
before 10 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Warren Pryer
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 18 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

CHESS INDUSTRIES PLC
Changed 10 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

BARRINGTON HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7LA
Changed 30 Aug 2005

BARRINGTON HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
SK9 7LA
Changed 16 Apr 2003

CENTRAL CHAMBERS
LONDON ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7DZ
Changed 22 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
36 £38,468.60
Torridge District Council
7 £11,581.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chess.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 9 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 26 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 89 times in the last few years