CHESS DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2/3 2nd Floor 48 West George Street Glasgow Scotland G2 1BP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£111.88k
Current assets
£1.26m
Fixed assets
£9.05k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£-545.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC296800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 1021) LIMITED25 April 2006
IRW SYSTEMS LIMITED10 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN CASSIDY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company