CHESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2012

Address

CHESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1H 6LY
(507 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02817509
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£400.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BERINGEA LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE NOTEHOLDERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2008
COLDUNELL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

CHESS ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O CHESS SYSTEMS LTD
UNIT 9 NORTH HEATH LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2011

CHANCERY HOUSE 3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6AA
Changed 27 Oct 2009

ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
Changed 19 Jun 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON.
EC4Y OHP.
Changed 18 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chesssystems.co.uk
www.chesssystems.org.uk
www.chesssystems.net
www.chesssystems.org
www.chesssystems.productions
www.chess.systems
www.chesssystems.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 17 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 8 Sep 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 11 Dec 2007 14
31 Oct 2005 26 Apr 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years