CHESTER SUNSET LTD



Legal registered address
ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD BURY ST EDMUNDS IP32 7FA

Company number
01951127
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL DENNICCI CHILDRENS WEAR LIMITED8 October 2001
PAUL DENNICCI LIMITED14 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2018 FROM 22 STATION ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 2JD ENGLAND

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2018 FROM
22 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 2JD
ENGLAND

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHESTER SUNSET LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company