CHESTERFIELD SPECIAL CYLINDERS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
PRESSURE TECHNOLOGIES BUILDING MEADOWHALL ROAD SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S9 1BT

Company number
04869273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2020

Next statement due by 2 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 835 LIMITED17 December 2003
CHESTERFIELD CYLINDERS (SPECIAL PRODUCTS DIVISION) LIMITED14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2020 FROM UNIT 6B, NEWTON BUSINESS CENTRE NEWTON CHAMBERS ROAD CHAPELTOWN SHEFFIELD S35 2PH

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICK PINDER

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/09/19

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company