CHESTERGATE SEDDON LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

CHESTERGATE SEDDON LIMITED
MANOR HOUSE, MANOR LANE
HOLMES CHAPEL
CHESHIRE
CW4 8AF
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02733074
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2011
Filed on:
24 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Handley
13 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Johnson
10 Aug 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Seddon
10 Aug 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2001
CLEANAWAY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

SEDDON HOMES LIMITED
Changed 16 May 1995

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE, MANOR LANE
HOLMES CHAPEL
NR CREWE
CHESHIRE CW4 8AF
Changed 30 May 2006

HOPE STREET CHAPEL
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1BA
Changed 8 Nov 2005

PARK HOUSE,PARKWAY
HOLMES CHAPEL
NR.CREWE
CHESHIRE CW4 7BA
Changed 17 Feb 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years