CHETWYN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CHETWYN PROPERTIES LIMITED
LITTLECOTE OLD TITHE BARN
LLANGARRON
ROSS-ON-WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 6PB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05465206
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £31,121 £39,238 £37,625
Creditors due within one year: £1,740 £11,048 £12,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,381 £28,190 £24,987
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £297,654 £297,506 £296,167
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,641 £30,117 £28,946
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,641 £30,117 £28,946
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Elmy
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Barbara Millman
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Graham Millman
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHETWYN CARE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

BLACKBUSH HOUSE
BOWLEY LANE SOUTH MUNDHAM
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1NB
Changed 20 Dec 2010

2, HAREFIELDS
HILDERSLEY
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE HR9 7NL
Changed 19 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chetwynproperties.co.uk
www.chetwynproperties.com
www.chetwynproperties.estate
www.chetwynproperties.org
www.chetwynproperti.es
www.chetwynproperties.and
www.chetwynproperties.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years