CHEVAL INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

CHEVAL INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
SUITE 6 AUDLEY HOUSE
9 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6ZD
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01597649
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1981
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
7 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cullum
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Kilduff
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Slater
31 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1991
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1987
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1987
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1987

Previous Company Names

CENTROS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 24 Mar 2003

DAEDALUS HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2RE
Changed 17 Jul 1998

MELLIER HOUSE
26A ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3FA
Changed 8 May 1998

STRATTON HOUSE
STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NJ
Changed 28 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 12 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years