CHEVAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00770229



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 6 AUDLEY HOUSE 9 NORTH AUDLEY STREET LONDON W1K 6ZD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTROS HOLDINGS LIMITED14 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£24.94k
Current assets
£4.43m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£4.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company