CHEVIN COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old School House Chapel Street Belper Derbyshire DE56 1AR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£59.51k
Current assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£715.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02530291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2022

Next statement due by 10 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITINDEX LIMITED25 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with updates

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025302910004

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 025302910003

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company