CHEVIOT 117 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
150 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4AB

Company number
01630349
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERRANTI LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1430 May 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2014

View Document

15/04/1315 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2013 FROM
43 ROSARY GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 4NQ

View Document

12/04/1312 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/04/1312 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/04/1312 April 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company