CHEYNNE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

CHEYNNE LIMITED
BRUCE KENRICK HOUSE
2 KILLICK STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 9FL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00993970
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1970
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 30000 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Belton
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kate Davies
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Hughes
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Muir
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Nankivell
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Phillips
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Katherine Wilkey King
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARIELLA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2005
ARIELLA FASHIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

1 BUTTERWICK
REAR OF METRO BUILDING HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 8DL
Changed 20 Dec 2011

47-49 DURHAM STREET
VAUXHALL
LONDON
SE11 5JA
Changed 14 Jul 2009

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
Changed 11 Mar 2005

6TH FLOOR HOLBORN HALL
100 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8BY
Changed 18 Jan 2005

43 BLACKSTOCK ROAD
LONDON
N4 2JF
Changed 24 May 1998

563 GREEN LANES
LONDON N8 0RL
Changed 6 Mar 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 18 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 26 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 7 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years