CHGRMUPR CAMPAIGN

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2012

Address

CHGRMUPR CAMPAIGN
LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
WC1R 4GB
(398 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03345259
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2011
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Harding
11 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Hughan
16 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Johnson
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christine Lavery
16 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rysaffe Secretaries
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Syrda
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JEANS FOR GENES CAMPAIGN
Changed 18 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

40-41 QUEEN SQUARE
LONDON
WC1N 3AJ
Changed 4 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 20 Jul 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 1 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 8 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years