CHIA DESIGNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
73 Stoneleigh Broadway Stoneleigh Epsom Surrey United Kingdom KT17 2HP

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Fixed assets
£1.39k
Current creditors
£21.89k
Shareholders funds
£-20.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03891501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2023

Next statement due by 5 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RISETREE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED6 December 2010
HARMONY DESIGNS LTD13 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/248 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-22 with updates

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/01/239 January 2023 Notification of Lisa Marie Anne Pascal as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

03/01/233 January 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Marie Anne Arciniegas on 2022-11-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company