CHICAGO LEISURE MK LIMITED

Address

CHICAGO LEISURE MK LIMITED
AURORA HOUSE DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK13 8LW
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Licenced clubs

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08561414
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Marks
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alex Millington
20 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOPAZ BIDCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

LUMINAR HOUSE DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 8LW
Changed 6 Jan 2016

SEEBECK HOUSE 1 SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8FR
Changed 4 Dec 2014

2 PARK STREET, 1ST FLOOR
LONDON
W1K 2HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2016 1 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 6 Jun 2015 4
6 Nov 2014 22 May 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years