CHICAGO METALLIC LIMITED

Address

CHICAGO METALLIC LIMITED
7-8 EGHAMS COURT
BOSTON DRIVE
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5YS
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00822181
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£232,650.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steen Sorensen
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anders Thomsen
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

DAMPA(U.K.)LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

BERINSFIELD
WALLINGFORD
OXON
OX10 7LZ
Changed 3 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 27 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years