CHICK SMITH TROTT LIMITED

Address

CHICK SMITH TROTT LIMITED
MSQ PARTNERS LTD
6 YORK STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 6PL
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02879224
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£18,751.00 on 3 Jan 2013
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
4 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashish Shah
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Dean Wright
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

WALSH TROTT CHICK SMITH LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006
DESIGNAUDIO LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O MEDIA SQUARE PLC
6 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

HOLDEN HOUSE
57 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1JU
Changed 2 Mar 2010

9-11 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1V 1FN
Changed 2 Dec 1999

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1V 2LD
Changed 7 Sep 1995

4TH FLOOR
51-52 FRITH STREET
LONDON
W1V 5TE
Changed 20 Apr 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Apr 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £193,371.64

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 4 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 24 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 18 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years