CHIESI LIMITED

Address

CHIESI LIMITED
333 STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M22 5LG
Phone: 0161 488 5566
Phone: 0161 488 5555
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02140985
VAT Number:
GB686 7507 82
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,897,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alberto Chiesi
28 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paolo Chiesi
28 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Delahoyde
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ugo Di Francesco
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Dickinson
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Dixon
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thomas Gauch
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Danilo Piroli
28 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Marco Vecchia
28 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

TRINITY-CHIESI PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008
TRINITY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
HIGHFIELD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GY
Changed 12 Jan 2009

TUITION HOUSE
27/37 ST GEORGES ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4DS
Changed 31 Jan 2005

BRENT HOUSE, KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 8DA
Changed 18 Apr 1994

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 27 May 1993

MARBLE ARCH HOUSE
66-68 SEYMUOR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AP
Changed 3 Apr 1989

124/128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 16 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
133 £230,083.69
Department of Health
19 £36,294.74
Department of Health [11410]
4 £126,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chiesi.motorcycles
www.chiesi.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years