CHILCOMB LIMITED

Address

CHILCOMB LIMITED
WINSTON HOUSE
DOLLIS PARK
LONDON
N3 1HF
(468 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02840463
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Murphy
29 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Slane
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Slane
16 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
16 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAVENDISH AND GLOUCESTER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

BALFOUR HOUSE 741 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BP
Changed 14 Jul 2015

BALFOUR HOUSE 741 HIGH ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0PQ
Changed 24 Aug 2012

WINSTON HOUSE 2 DOLLIS PARK
LONDON
N3 1HF
Changed 22 May 2012

WINSTON HOUSE 2 DOLLIS PARK
LONDON
NE 1HF
Changed 14 Jul 2009

2A ALEXANDRA GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8NU
Changed 27 May 2009

GLOUCESTER HOUSE
WOODSIDE LANE
LONDON
N12 8TP
Changed 18 Feb 2004

GLOUCESTER HOUSE
WOODSIDE LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 8TP
Changed 2 Sep 1997

27 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BL
Changed 4 Aug 1997

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEENS AVENUE
LONDON
N21 3JE
Changed 12 Oct 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 5 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 3 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years