CHILD ACTION NORTHWEST

Address

CHILD ACTION NORTHWEST
WHALLEY ROAD
WILPSHIRE
NR BLACKBURN
BB1 9LL
Phone: 01254 692 709
Phone: 01254 244 701
Phone: 01254 244 700
Phone: 0161 745 9328
Phone: 01204 369 159
Phone: 01204 369 130
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00820660
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Previous Company Names

BLACKBURN CHILD CARE SOCIETY
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £30.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £8,434.08

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years