CHILLI PILATES CENTRAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 06941725



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
GEORGE ARTHUR LTD, SUITE 6 B, WENTWORTH LODGE GREAT NORTH ROAD WELWYN GARDEN CITY ENGLAND AL8 7SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLNESS YOGA LTD31 January 2011
WELLNESS BODY TALK LIMITED11 April 2013
WELLNESS CENTRAL SERVICES LTD5 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHILLI PILATES (HOLDINGS) LTDView PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019CESSATION OF JOHN TOM CROWE AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£110.71k
Current assets
£220.05k
Current creditors
£339.68k
Shareholders funds
£99
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company