CHILTERN MILLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2012

Address

CHILTERN MILLS LIMITED
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05421606
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
11 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2008
Filed on:
8 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chiltern Mills Holdings Limited
2 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Jones
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Merlin Treymaine
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2005
MERLINE NICHOLAS TREYMAINE AND JENNIFER TREYMAINE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

HARROWELL SHAFTOE (NO. 108) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

CHILTERN MILLS LTD CROSS GATES ROAD
CROSSGATES
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 7PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2009

SEAFOX COURT
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6PL
Changed 12 Aug 2008

CROSSGATES ROAD
CROSSGATES
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS15 7PE
Changed 18 Apr 2007

HARROWELL SHAFTOE
MOORGATE HOUSE CLIFTON MOORGATE
YORK
YO30 4WY
Changed 20 Jul 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £704.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chilternmills.org.uk
www.chilternmills.org
www.chilternmills.music
www.chilternmills.and
www.chilternmills.motorcycles
www.chilternmills.net
www.chilternmills.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 11 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 15 Feb 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years