CHILTERN VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CHILTERN VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
PEARTREE BUSINESS CENTRE COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PT
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08721878
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £24,105 £70,857
Debtors: £200
Creditors due within one year: £2,459,790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,100,200 £2,752,603
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,100,000 £2,752,403
Total Assets less Liabilities: £200 £200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Goodwin
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Parente
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Tullie
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2014
BOLSOVER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2014

Previous Company Names

RUDLOE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Aug 2017 6
29 Feb 2016 23 Jun 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 10 Jun 2015 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years