CHILWORTH TIMBER COMPANY LTD

Address

CHILWORTH TIMBER COMPANY LTD
CHARTERFORD HOUSE 75 LONDON ROAD
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
OX3 9BB
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01844 278 437
Phone: 01844 278 902
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09013384
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Rendell
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Wilbore
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Wren
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P K TIMBER LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years