CHIME COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 70693 10a Greencoat Place London United Kingdom SW1P 9ZP

Company number
01983857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLARMEAD PLC9 June 1986
CARPET TILE COMPANY PLC(THE)21 September 1989
THE CHARTWELL GROUP PLC3 June 1994
CHIME COMMUNICATIONS PLC19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 62 Buckingham Gate London England SW1E 6AJ England to PO Box 70693 10a Greencoat Place London SW1P 9ZP on 2021-10-15

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company