CHINA BLUE (DEVON) LIMITED

Company number 01561341



Last updated 17 December 2018
Registered office address
STATION ROAD TOTNES DEVON TQ9 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23410 - Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVON CERAMICS LIMITED17 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£86.10k
Current assets
£138.01k
Fixed assets
£2.71m
Current creditors
£1.70m
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company