CHINITE RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

CHINITE RESOURCING LIMITED
PETRONNE HOUSE
31 CHURCH STREET DAGENHAM
LONDOM
RM10 9U
Phone: 01268 983 200
Phone: 07578 848 336
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783750
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £5,662 £4,788 £1,139
Creditors due within one year: £4,442 £1,786 £970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,220 £3,002 £169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,572 £3,602 £1,134
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvester Okafor
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Josephine Okafor
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

CAPITA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

FORTIS HOUSE 160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
Changed 20 Sep 2011

FORTIS HOUSE 160 LONDON ROAD
LONDOM
E1 7SA
Changed 20 Jan 2011

FORTIS HOUSE 160 LONDON ROAD BARKING
LONDOM
IG11 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2010

1-2 UNIVERSAL HOUSE. WENTWORTH STREET, LONDON
LONDOM
E1 7SA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Nov 2010

24 TERRACE WALK
DAGENHAM
RM9 5PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chiniteresourcing.work
www.chiniteresourcing.works
www.chiniteresourcing.active
www.chiniteresourcing.social
www.chiniteresourcing.org
www.chiniteresourcing.and
www.chiniteresourc.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 13 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 24 Feb 2012 1
31 Jan 2011 26 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years