CHIPPINDALE FOODS LIMITED

Address

CHIPPINDALE FOODS LIMITED
HILMORE HOUSE
GAIN LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD3 7DL
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01580517
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£63.20 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
4 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Blackhurst
19 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jonathan Burke
19 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Mark Stitson
19 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Andrew Thornber
19 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

CHIPPINDALE (POULTRY EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

YORK ROAD YORK ROAD
FLAXBY
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 0RP
Changed 19 Feb 2018

KINGSLEY POULTRY FARM
KINGSLEY ROAD
HARROGATE
HG1 4RF
Changed 16 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 4 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 9 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 8 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years