CHIRON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

CHIRON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
WELLS POINT
79 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3QN
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01081808
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1972 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grainne Brankin
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Grainne Brankin
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andria Gibb
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Kerswell
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OGUZ PRESS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

ST GILES HOUSE 50 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 7AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2011

ST GILES HOUSE
50 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1V 4AX
Changed 1 Jul 2010

KINGSGATE HOUSE
KINGSGATE PLACE
NW6 47A
Changed 30 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chironcommunications.co.uk
www.chironcommunications.com
www.chironcommunications.community
www.chironcommunications.net
www.chironcommunications.org
www.chironcommunications.business
www.chironcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 6 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 17 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month