CHIRON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

CHIRON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
3 RIVERGATE
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6GD
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03321428
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,858,543.50 on 14 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Dawson
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edward Fowler
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandipkumar Kapadia
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Nieto
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POWDERJECT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2005
POWDERJECT TECHNOLOGIES PLC
Changed 23 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS UK
LTD, FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7SR
Changed 5 Oct 2012

FLOREY HOUSE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 4GA
Changed 2 Oct 2007

4 ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
OXFORD
OX4 4GA
Changed 26 Nov 1999

MAGDALEN CENTRE
THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4GA
Changed 3 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Apr 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years