CHITTY GUILDFORD PROCESSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 1EF

Company number
04304052
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHITTY GUILDFORD PROCESSORS LIMITED20 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1211 July 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

11/04/1211 April 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/03/1125 March 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2011 FROM GRAFTON HOUSE 15 GRAFTON ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1QR

View Document

24/03/1124 March 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/03/1124 March 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008835,00008588

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company