CHIVAS BROTHERS LIMITED

Company number SC268758



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
111-113 RENFREW ROAD PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA3 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIVAS BROTHERS PERNOD RICARD LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM DONEGAN / 10/08/2019View PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED WILLIAM DONEGANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company