CHIVAS BROTHERS PERNOD RICARD

Company number SC203488



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
111-113 RENFREW ROAD PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA3 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YEARWEB LIMITED18 October 2000
CHIVAS 2000 LIMITED2 November 2000
CHIVAS BROTHERS LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1510 April 2015AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
05/02/155 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company