CHIVERS BOOKBINDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2011

Address

CHIVERS BOOKBINDERS LIMITED
ONE
VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6AA
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732438
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Nov 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2009
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INCENTIVES LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - Whole Property Released on 6 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

HAWKESBURY LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

AINTREE AVENUE
WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0XB
Changed 5 Oct 2010

MESSRS RICHARDSON GROVES CLEVELAND HOUSE
SYDNEY ROAD
BATH
BA2 6NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2009

PEMBROKE HOUSE 7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Babergh District Council
1 £509.19
London Borough of Islington
1 £502.10

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years