CHIVERTON & CO LIMITED

Company number 02475178



Last updated 29 December 2018
Registered office address
BROADMEADOW HOUSE VALLEY ROAD BARLOW DRONFIELD ENGLAND S18 7SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M C G INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MARGARET ANNE CHADWICK / 19/07/2018View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL EDWIN CHADWICK / 19/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£18.86k
Current assets
£464.70k
Fixed assets
£1.41m
Current creditors
£733.82k
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company