CHK ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
00817028
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 August 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHK PLC30 September 2013
CHK ENGINEERING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1714 February 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

24/08/1524 August 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN LEVERETT

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company