CHL INTERIORS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
04387608
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNHILL INTERIORS LIMITED7 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-02-28

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER 17/07/2013 REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORS

View Document

13/09/1313 September 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company