CHOICE DISCOUNT STORES LIMITED



Legal registered address
14-14a Rectory Road Hadleigh Benfleet Essex SS7 2ND
Company received £104,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01712914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2022

Next statement due by 3 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C & G LIMITED15 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-19 with no updates

View Document

29/01/2229 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 2022

View Accounts

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Colyer as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

30/01/2130 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company