CHOICE PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CHOICE PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DENMARK HOUSE BRICK CLOSE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 3DP
Phone: 01908 951 140
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03379742
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£49.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raja Iqbal
20 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHOICE WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2014
CHOICE TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
C/O FAROOQ & CO
WEMBLEY POINT 1 HARROW ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDX
HA9 6DE
Changed 30 Sep 2009

BAXTER HOUSE 48 CHURCH ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 8RR
Changed 24 May 2006

CANNON HOUSE
44 NORTH ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 8RP
Changed 29 Nov 2001

GORDON HOUSE
ST LEONARDS ROAD
EALING
LONDON W13 8QG
Changed 15 Jan 1998

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 10 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.choicepackagingsolutions.net
www.choicepackagingsolutions.org.uk
www.choicepackaging.solutions
www.choicepackagingsolutions.and
www.choicepackagingsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 12 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 20 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 21 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 28 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years