CHOICELIFE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

CHOICELIFE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
EAST HOUSE
109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY
LONDON
SW14 8TN
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02733039
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
13 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ags Travel Services Limited
14 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
J P Secretarial Services Ltd
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARGO HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

100 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 3RJ
Changed 14 Jan 2008

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 18 Jan 2005

52 ORCHARD GROVE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 5BJ
Changed 5 Jan 1996

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 20 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 13 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 4 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 30 Mar 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 6 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 13 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years