CHOICES UK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BDO LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5RU

Company number
06286783
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 3076 LIMITED7 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1322 February 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

04/10/124 October 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/09/2012

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHOICES UK GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company