CHORION PACIFIC LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

CHORION PACIFIC LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,065 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03381400
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1997
Financial Year End:
25 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Previous Company Names

ENID BLYTON (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2007
EB (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2006
EB DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2006
SPRINGTIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

VERNON HOUSE
40 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 7ER
Changed 8 Jul 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 31 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chorionpacific.co.uk
www.chorionpacific.com
www.chorionpacific.active
www.chorionpacific.art
www.chorionpacific.arte
www.chorionpacific.org.uk
www.chorionpacific.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
20 Mar 2012 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Dec 2007 6 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 23 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 26 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code