CHORLEY SPORTING CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02953426



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
VICTORY PARK DUKE STREET CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2019

Next statement due by 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARINGTON LODGE LIMITED25 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GRAHAM TINDALLView PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS BLACKBURNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£5.09k
Current assets
£108.71k
Fixed assets
£22.79k
Current creditors
£65.19k
Shareholders funds
£868.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company