CHORUS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
53 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0DB

Company number
03164346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED2 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BYRNE GROUP PLC / 11/10/2017

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BYRNE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHORUS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company