CHORUS HOMES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04782653



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
80 CHEAPSIDE LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUMINUS GROUP LIMITED10 June 2019


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company