CHOSEN COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
WRENS COURT 58 - 60 VICTORIA ROAD SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B72 1SY

Company number
03188476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILVINGTON LEITH MARKETING LIMITED5 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHOSEN COMMUNICATIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company