CHOSEN INHERITANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite A Southgate Two 321 Wilmslow Road Heald Green Cheadle Cheshire England SK8 3PW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£200
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£200
View full financial accounts

Company number
02001349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCONHURST LIMITED28 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2020-09-05 with updates

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-05 with updates

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewAdministrative restoration application

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company